Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade Rio de Janeiro is nestled in Centro with interactive science exhibits, nearly 20 minutes' walk from Boulevard Olimpico.

Merely 150 metres from Carioca tube station, the apartment is just 1.6 km from the huge Museu de Arte do Rio Museum. Guests can easily reach the Modern pyramid-shaped Metropolitan Catholic Cathedral of Saint Sebastian, which is a mere 7 minutes' walk away. Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade is also situated a few steps from the ornate Municipal Theater of Rio de Janeiro. Terminal Menezes Cortes bus station can be found merely 450 metres from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade Rio de Janeiro
Lindo Studio Largo Da Carioca Metro Vlt Lapa Prox Ao Rock In Rio
Mobile-only price

Lindo Studio Largo Da Carioca Metro Vlt Lapa Prox Ao Rock In Rio

5.9
Decent 50 reviews
8 m from property
USD 48 USD 43
per night
Perto Dos Pontos Turisticos E Metro
Mobile-only price

Perto Dos Pontos Turisticos E Metro

8.5
Fabulous 2 reviews
80 m from property
USD 38 USD 34
per night
Apt Prox Petrobras
Mobile-only price

Apt Prox Petrobras

7.7
Good 10 reviews
80 m from property
USD 75 USD 68
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    2 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade located?
      Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade lies next to the ornate Municipal Theater of Rio de Janeiro.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade?
      Popular spots near Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade include the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park, Boulevard Olimpico, the huge Museu de Arte do Rio Museum, among others.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade?
      Guests of Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    2 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Encantador Apartamento No Centro Da Cidade Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close